FILIPO PROMOTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ESSENTIALLY SOUTHSIDE 6TH FLOOR 105 VICTORIA STREET LONDON ENGLAND SW1E 6QT

Company number
06626976
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S HAPE PROMOTIONS LIMITED13 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

24/06/1324 June 2013 Annual return made up to 23 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

27/06/1227 June 2012 Annual return made up to 23 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FILIPO PROMOTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company