FILMNIGHT STORES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Nov 2010

Address

FILMNIGHT STORES LIMITED
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
319 BALLARDS LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 8LY
(873 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05158284
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
3 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2006
Filed on:
18 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2004
ANDREW BENTLEY (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

WALLGRAIN LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
32-38 SAFFRON HILL
FARRINGDON
LONDON
EC1N 8FH
Changed 6 Mar 2008

4 TH FLOOR 90-93 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6BH
Changed 29 Jun 2006

UNIT B ARGENT COURT
HOOK RISE SOUTH
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 7NL
Changed 4 May 2006

C/O SJ BERWIN
222 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8XF
Changed 6 Jan 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years