FINANCE ANGELS LTD

Address

FINANCE ANGELS LTD
TOP FLOOR
22-24 JAMES STREET
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 5EX
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08100908
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Wenbourne
12 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
12 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORTH STAR FINANCIAL (GB) LTD
Changed 17 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

THE REAR 15 WEST BUTE STREET
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 5EP
Changed 5 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.financeangels.services
www.financeangels.financial
www.financeangels.insure
www.financeangels.org.uk
www.financeangels.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 1 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 19 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 24 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 15 Jul 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years