ADOPT A LAWYER LTD



Legal registered address
71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London England WC2H 9JQ

Company number
09005754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINANCIAL CONSULTING SERVICE LIMITED4 November 2020
LES CHARPENTIERS DU PRIEURE LIMITED2 December 2020
FINANCIAL CONSULTING SERVICE LIMITED21 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

02/12/202 December 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LES CHARPENTIERS DU PRIEURE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/12/20

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED FINANCIAL CONSULTING SERVICE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/11/20

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YANN BRETON

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADOPT A LAWYER LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company