FINANCIAL EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

FINANCIAL EXPRESS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, HOLLYWOOD HOUSE
CHURCH STREET EAST
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HJ
Phone: 020 3301 3500
Phone: 01483 783 900
Phone: 01483 783 939
Phone: 020 7534 7600
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02405213
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£17,909.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Holland
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter La Brooy
7 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dominic Timberlake
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINANCIAL EXPRESS PRESTEL LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2003
FINANCIAL EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2001
CREATIVE MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

7 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5AB
Changed 24 Mar 2014

7 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5AB
Changed 9 Aug 2005

7-9 SWALLOW STREET
LONDON
W1R 8DT
Changed 30 Jan 2001

65-66 FRITH STREET
LONDON
W1V 5TA
Changed 14 Nov 1991

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 5 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.financialexpress.services
www.financialexpress.org.uk
www.financialexpress.and
www.financial.express
www.financialex.press
www.financialexpress.active
www.financialexpress.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 5 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 11 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 7 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 7 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last year