FINANCIAL EXPRESS INVESTMENTS LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Tmf Group 13th Floor One Angel Court London United Kingdom EC2R 7HJ

Company number
03110696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2023

Next statement due by 19 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUGODRAX (6) LIMITED6 December 1995
TRUSTNET LIMITED1 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2421 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 031106960005, created on 2024-06-20

View Document

16/11/2316 November 2023 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor, Hollywood House Church Street East Woking Surrey GU21 6HJ to C/O Tmf Group 13th Floor One Angel Court London EC2R 7HJ on 2023-11-16

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-05 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Appointment of Liam Michael Healy as a director on 2023-09-05

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company