FINANCIAL PLANNING AND INVESTMENT LTD



Legal registered address
THE GABLES BLISS GATE ROAD ROCK KIDDERMINSTER WORCESTERSHIRE DY14 9XT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£473
Current assets
£84.21k
Current creditors
£54.05k
Shareholders funds
£30.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01215874
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESTWOOD WALKER LIMITED19 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/159 June 2015 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/05/1429 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

15/03/1315 March 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1230 June 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company