FINANCIAL TRANSITIONS LIMITED

Company number 04853610



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
LAURENCE HOUSE MIDDLE LANE TURNERS GREEN HEATHFIELD EAST SUSSEX TN21 9RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUNNING NEWMAN HOUGHTON LIMITED5 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
14/08/1714 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£227.02k
Fixed assets
£1.70k
Shareholders funds
£228.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company