FINASTRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Four Kingdom Street Paddington London United Kingdom W2 6BD

Company number
01360027
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MISYS MINICOMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED11 March 1985
MISYS LIMITED16 January 1987
MISYS PLC8 June 2012
MISYS LIMITED12 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART PEMBLE / 02/07/2020

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL BLAGDEN

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS KILROY

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART PEMBLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company