FINATRADE (LONDON) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

FINATRADE (LONDON) LTD
128 PIER HOUSE
31 CHEYNE WALK
LONDON
SW3 5HN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02935283
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1994
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2012
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £563 £563
Debtors: £429,748 £429,748
Creditors due within one year: £317,187 £317,187
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £113,124 £113,124
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,956 £31,956
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £82,908 £82,908
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £82,908 £82,908
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lincoln Registrars Limited
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Nabil Moukarzel
12 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COVERGROUP INTERNATIONAL MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

85 PIER HOUSE
OAKLEY STREET
LONDON
SW3 5NH
Changed 9 Jun 1997

FOURTH FLOOR
50 HANS CRESCENT
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 0NB
Changed 24 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.finatrade.co.uk
www.finatrade.org
www.finatrade.net
www.finatrade.org.uk
www.finatrade.company
www.fina.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 3 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 18 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 6 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 1 Apr 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years