FINDMYCLAIMS.COM LTD

Address

FINDMYCLAIMS.COM LTD
ABEL SMITH HOUSE
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
ENGLAND
SG1 2ST
Phone: 01763 281 000
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06340985
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £1,365,494 £189,112 £108,542
Debtors: £188,864 £63,934 £87,178
Creditors due within one year: £701,304 £270,842 £294,407
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £853,054 -£17,796 -£98,687
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £121,108
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,149,233 -£6,025
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,149,233 -£6,025 -£90,173
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Playle
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Asad Rana
27 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
12 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Verschuur
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANOCO UK LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

CHEYNES HOUSE COTTERED
BUNTINGFORD
SG9 9QB
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2018

ABEL SMITH HOUSE GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
SG1 2ST
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2018

CHEYNES HOUSE COTTERED
BUNTINGFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9QB
Changed 31 Oct 2016

SHIPWRIGHTS COTTAGE COTTERED
BUNTINGFORD
HERTS
SG9 9QN
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2011

5 BREAM'S BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC4A 1DY
Changed 28 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2008 FROM
SHIPWRIGHTS COTTAGE, COTTERED
BUNTINFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9QN
Changed 21 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 31 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 10 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 150 times in the last few years