FINDYOURPART LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

FINDYOURPART LTD
CVR GLOBAL LLP
NEW FETTER PLACE WEST
LONDON
EC4A 1AA
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01362 654 949
Phone: 01362 656 476
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02853712
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1993
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
2 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2011
Filed on:
9 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Nov 2014

FINDYOURPART LTD (Company Number 02853712) Notice is hereby given,that a meeting of creditors will be held at Russell Square House, 10-12 Russell Square, London, WC1B 5LF , on 05 December 2014, at 10.30 am, for the purpose of establishing a Liquidation Committee and in the absence of a committee approving the basis of the Liquidators’ remuneration. A creditor entitled to vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, Russell Square House, 10-12 Russell Square, London, WC1B 5LF no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 21 October 2014. Office Holder details: Adrian Hyde (IP No. 9664) and Lee De’ath (IP No. 9316) both of Russell Square House, 10-12 Russell Square, London, WC1B 5LF. For further details contact: Dan Hodge, Email: dhodge@cvdfk.com Tel: 0207 509 9407. A C Hyde, Joint Liquidator 05 November 2014

12 Nov 2014

FINDYOURPART LTD (Company Number 02853712) Registered office: Cedar House, 105 Carrow Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1HP Principal Trading Address: 27 Wellington Road, Dereham, Norfolk, NR19 2BP In accordance with Rule 4.106A Adrian Hyde, of Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, Russell Square House, 10-12 Russell Square, London, WC1B 5LF For further details contact: Dan Hodge, Email: and Lee De'ath, of Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, Russell Square House, 10-12 Russell Square, London, WC1B 5LF , (IP Nos. 9664 and 9316) give notice that we were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named Company on 21 October 2014. For further details contact: Dan Hodge, Email: dhodge@cvdfk.com Tel: 0207 509 9407. A C Hyde, Joint Liquidator 21 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

FIND-A-PART LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

16 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NR1 1RY
Changed 29 Mar 2000

135 NORTHFIELD LANE
WICKERSLEY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 0HR
Changed 30 Jan 1996

SCORPIO HSE
102 SYDNEY ST
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 17 Dec 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 7 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 2 Oct 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years