FINE ART EXPO LTD

Address

FINE ART EXPO LTD
49 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1A 1BL
Classification:

Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769746
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £41,111 £9,047 £23,999
Debtors: £3,100
Creditors due within one year: £4,590 £13,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £210,924 £117,313 £86,051
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £210,924 £117,313 £86,051
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210,924 £117,313 £86,051
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Peischl
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fiona Peischl
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOSEPH FINE ART LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2015
FINE ART EXPO LTD
Changed 9 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

49 49 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1BL
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Mar 2016

76 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DL
Changed 18 Sep 2015

20 CROFTERS CLOSE
DEEPCUT
GU16 6GH
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 18 Apr 2016 13
31 Mar 2014 12 Apr 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years