FINE CUT GROUP LIMITED

Address

FINE CUT GROUP LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
SHOREHAM ROAD UPPER BEEDING
STEYNING
WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3TN
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 01903 750 462
Fax: 01903 751 666
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01871250
VAT Number:
GB351 3233 91
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1984 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15,566.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £162,372 £131,460 £57
Debtors: £489,656 £468,240 £459,473
Creditors due within one year: £556,579 £541,679 £420,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £244,693 £136,116 £111,042
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £732,530 £723,493 £749,066
Total Assets less Liabilities: £929,617 £722,233 £423,788
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £929,617 £722,233 £423,788
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Tyler
before 22 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Carol Tyler
before 22 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

FINE CUT GRAPHIC IMAGING LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2016
FINE CUT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

THE COURTYARD, BEEDING COURT
SHOREHAM ROAD
STEYNING
WEST SUSSEX BN44 3TN
Changed 21 Feb 2007

30 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 1BN
Changed 20 Dec 2000

20 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 8AD
Changed 15 Jan 1993

30 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 1BN
Changed 3 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.finecutgroup.co.uk
www.finecutgroup.com
www.finecut.arte
www.finecutgroup.art
www.finecut.group
www.finecutgroup.org.uk
www.finecut.art

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 4 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 27 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 21 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 21 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 28 Dec 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years