FINE FIBRE FILLINGS LTD

Address

FINE FIBRE FILLINGS LTD
UNIT 1
ALEXANDRA STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 1DX
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04475241
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £72,517 £59,478 £31,015
Debtors: £46,181 £55,370 £16,230
Creditors due within one year: £151,289 £106,540 £73,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,802 £95,308 £53,862
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £89,072
Total Assets less Liabilities: £293,625 £183,569 £146,831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £293,625 £183,569 £146,831
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Finan
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Marsden
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

WOODVILLE ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
OL6 7TW
Changed 7 Apr 2014

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 7 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 7 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 10 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 13 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years