FINE FINISH INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

FINE FINISH INTERIORS LIMITED
UNIT 19B THE WREN CENTRE
WESTBOURNE ROAD
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO10 7SU
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02392 348 124
Phone: 07793 276 987
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05692227
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,561 £5,805 £5,452
Debtors: £1,333 £9 £117
Creditors due within one year: £8,298 £7,828 £8,196
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,404 -£2,014 -£2,627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £108 £423 £43
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Randall
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Randall
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K RANDALL DECORATORS LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

THE SAWYERS HOUSE 113 LONDON ROAD
HORNDEAN
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 0BJ
Changed 23 Jul 2015

UNIT 9, DOWNLEY POINT
DOWNLEY ROAD
HAVANT
HANTS
PO9 2NA
Changed 2 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 21 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 20 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 24 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 7 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 1 May 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years