FINE FRENZY PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED

Address

FINE FRENZY PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
COLESDALE FARM COTTAGE
COLESDALE FARM NORTHAW ROAD WEST
NORTHAW
POTTERS BAR
EN6 4QZ
Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06721434
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
29 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Oct 2015 30 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £558 £47 £522
Debtors: £750 £750
Creditors due within one year: £8,500 £10,872 £15,829
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,942 -£10,075 -£14,557
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £461 £3,605
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,644 -£4,704 -£10,168
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,644 -£4,704 -£10,168
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Stewart
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bianca Wagenaar
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JOHN STEWART PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

2 RANWORTH CLOSE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9HG
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jul 2013

39 RAVENSBOURNE ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 9TG
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2011

39 RAVENSEBOURNE RD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 9TG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 29 Oct 2017 9
30 Oct 2015 30 Aug 2016 10
30 Oct 2014 22 Oct 2015 12
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years