FINEBRIDGE LIMITED

Address

FINEBRIDGE LIMITED
16 CLEVELAND ROAD
CANVEY ISLAND
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS8 0BE
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04563452
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Baker
15 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Karen Sanders
15 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAGLE HAMMER LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

347 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6ER
Changed 14 Mar 2011

137-143 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1JH
Changed 14 Oct 2008

BRIDGE HOUSE, 273 BRIGHTON ROAD
BELMONT
SURREY
SM2 5SU
Changed 26 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.finebridge.co.uk
www.finebridge.org
www.finebridge.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 29 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 10 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 15 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 29 Mar 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years