METSA WOOD UK LIMITED

Address

METSA WOOD UK LIMITED
OLD GOLF COURSE
FISHTOFT ROAD
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE21 0BJ
Classification: Sawmilling and planing of wood

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03071064
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Lomas
10 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henrik Soderstrom
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Naomal Wijesooriya
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Naomal Wijesoorriya
17 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDEA BANK FINLAND PLC, LONDON BRANCH
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

FINNFOREST UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2012
INTERPAN UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2000
INTERPAN TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1998
HUNTER TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1997
PALMSILK LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

MAYNE HOUSE FENTON WAY
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 6RZ
Changed 10 Feb 2015

46 BERTH TILBURY FREEPORT
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7HS
Changed 7 Feb 2011

46 BERTH TILBURY FREEPORT
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7HS
Changed 30 Jun 2008

THE HEIGHTS
59-65 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW ON THE HILL
MIDDLESEX HA1 3AE
Changed 3 Aug 2007

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 5 Oct 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £61,274.09

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metsawooduk.co.uk
www.metsawooduk.com
www.metsawooduk.and
www.metsawooduk.org
www.metsawooduk.productions
www.metsawooduk.net
www.metsawooduk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code