FINSBURY FOOD GROUP PLC

Company number 00204368



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
MAES Y COED ROAD CARDIFF CF14 4XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 March 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEGALOMEDIA PLC30 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/07/194 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ZOE MORGANView PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company