FIO'S CASH AND CARRY LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Aug 2017)

Address

FIO'S CASH AND CARRY LTD
UNIT A
BRANTWOOD ROAD
LONDON
N17 0YD
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06922576
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Mar 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District Registry No 2168 of 2017 In the Matter of FIO'S CASH AND CARRY LIMITED (Company Number 06922576) AND IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company Fio's Cash and Carry Limited, 06922576, Unit A, Brantwood Road, London N17 0YD presented on the 23 February 2017 by HEINEKEN UK LIMITED, 3-4 Broadway Park, South Gyle, Broadway, Edinburgh EH12 9JZ claiming to be creditor of the company will be heard at Manchester District Registry at 1 Bridge Street West, Manchester M60 9DJ on the 18 April 2017 at 1000 hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 14 April 2017 The Petitioner's solicitor is Knights Professional Services Limited, Suite 3.8 Delphian North, Riverside, New Bailey Street, Salford M3 5FS, Ref: 60869/JCLE2 21 March 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hakan Kocak
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Artur Zoga
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAMDAM NORTH LTD
Changed 10 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

105 BRANTWOOD ROAD
LONDON
N17 0DX
Changed 6 Dec 2011

105 BRENTWOOD ROAD
LONDON
N17 6AH
Changed 24 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fscac.co.uk
www.fioscashncarry.co.uk
www.fioscashncarry.com
www.fioscashandcarry.com
www.fioscashncarry.org.uk
www.fscac.org.uk
www.fioscashncarry.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2017 (this information was checked on 10 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 Jan 2016 20
31 May 2013 7 May 2014 12
31 May 2012 1 Oct 2013 17
31 May 2011 24 Jul 2012 14
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years