FIRE SAFETY MATTERS LTD



Last updated 19 December 2019
Legal registered address
GOUND FLOOR, EGERTON HOUSE BAKER STREET WEYBRIDGE ENGLAND KT13 8AL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£9.51k
Current assets
£77.51k
Current creditors
£165.42k
Shareholders funds
£-88.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01837411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TITAN FIRE ALARM SERVICES LIMITED30 November 2016
1STCEASEFIRE LIMITED27 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

17/04/1817 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

22/06/1722 June 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2017 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company