FIREWITCH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

FIREWITCH LIMITED
66 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CROWTHORNE
RG45 7ER
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185170
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £12,800 £15,252
Debtors: £11,259
Creditors due within one year: £4,719 £8,486
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,081 £18,025
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,081 £18,517
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Loebner
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Loebner
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOEBNER ASIC EDA LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 4 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years