FIRMA FOREIGN EXCHANGE CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Worship Street London EC2A 2DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£4.65m
Fixed assets
£866.41k
Current creditors
£4.33m
Shareholders funds
£1.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05647595
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
7 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2020

Next statement due by 19 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBEX FOREIGN EXCHANGE CORPORATION LIMITED19 June 2006
GLOBEX FOREIGN EXCHANGE (UK) LIMITED1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

07/12/187 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIRMA FOREIGN EXCHANGE CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company