FIRMENICH WELLINGBOROUGH (UK) LIMITED

Address

FIRMENICH WELLINGBOROUGH (UK) LIMITED
DENINGTON ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2QJ
Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00289267
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1934 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,651,000.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jerome Ferry
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Francois Rohrbach
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRMENICH (WELLINGBOROUGH) (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2007
DANISCO (UK) LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2007
DANISCO CULTOR (PRODUCTION) LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2002
DANISCO INGREDIENTS (PRODUCTION) LTD
Changed 10 Dec 1999
BORTHWICKS FLAVOURS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O DANISCO INGREDIENTS BORTHWIC
DENINGTON ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 2QJ
Changed 29 May 1998

BANK HOUSE
PRIMETT ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTS SG1 3UG
Changed 3 Mar 1998

PRIORY HSE
ST JOHNS LANE
LONDON EC1M 4BX
Changed 4 Aug 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 11 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 17 May 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years