FIRMUS SECURED LOANS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Jun 2017)

Address

FIRMUS SECURED LOANS LIMITED
GILBERT WAKEFIELD HOUSE
67 BEWSEY STREET
WARRINGTON
WA2 7JQ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08350582
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£12.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £2,493 £3,098
Debtors: £280,120 £282,254
Creditors due within one year: £16,340 £133,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £266,273 £151,885
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £801,550 £572,121
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£421,962 -£285,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£421,962 -£285,504
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

27 Oct 2016

FIRMUS SECURED LOANS LIMITED (Company Number 08350582) Registered office: Gilbert Wakefield House, 67 Bewsey Street, WARRINGTON, WA2 7JQ

6 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 4979 of 2016 In the Matter of FIRMUS SECURED LOANS LIMITED (Company Number 08350582) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08350582, of ,Gilbert Wakefield House, 67 Bewsey Street, Warrington, WA2 7JQ, presented on 18 August 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 17 October 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 14 October 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589044 . (Ref SLR1866032/G.) 5 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Chapman
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLU PERSONAL LOANS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2013
FIRMUS SECURED LOANS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 321 40 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6DE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2015

SUITE 2, RICHMOND HOUSE GADBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
GADBROOK PARK
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7TN
Changed 20 May 2015

1200 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
LS15 8ZA
Changed 22 Jul 2014

31 WELLINGTON ROAD
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 7ED
Changed 11 Feb 2014

1 RIVERVIEW THE EMBANKMENT
VALE ROAD
HEATON MERSEY
CHESHIRE
SK4 3GN
Changed 22 Oct 2013

EGERTON HOUSE TOWERS BUSINESS PARK
WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 2DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 12 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 26 Nov 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years