FIRST CAR LEASING LIMITED

Company number 03960237



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
19 PROSPECT ROAD OSSETT WEST YORKSHIRE WF5 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAR AND VAN CONTRACTS LIMITED30 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current creditors
£43.77k
Shareholders funds
£-43.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company