FIRST CHOICE COMMERCIALS LIMITED

Company number 04038469



Last updated 4 February 2019
Registered office address
C/O KAY JOHNSON GEE CORPORATE RECOVERY LIMITED 1 CITY ROAD EAST MANCHESTER M15 4PN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.C.C. COMMERCIALS LIMITED17 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/186 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/06/176 June 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/03/2017View PDF
15/06/1615 June 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2016 FROM
C/O KAY JOHNSON GEE CORPORATE RECOVERY LIMITED
GRIFFIN COURT 201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-10-31)
Cash in bank
£96.19k
Current assets
£511.78k
Fixed assets
£52.19k
Current creditors
£366.33k
Shareholders funds
£197.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company