FIRST LINE TELECOM LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

FIRST LINE TELECOM LIMITED
WORTING HOUSE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG23 8PX
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03843018
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2009
Filed on:
3 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORTIS BANK SA-NV
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

FIRST LINE CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2004
ONECHOOSE LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

BOWMAN HOUSE
2/10 BRIDGE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 2LU
Changed 10 Apr 2001

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
20 ST ANDREWS STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AY
Changed 12 Jan 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 27 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 19 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 4 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years