FIRST MEDIA LIMITED

Address

FIRST MEDIA LIMITED
105 VIGLEN HOUSE
ALPERTON LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
HA0 1HD
(532 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03441272
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £661,007 £633,647 £676,739
Debtors: £12,918 £24,818 £55,278
Creditors due within one year: £16,434 £13,860 £133,970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £657,491 £644,605 £598,047
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £707,653 £699,834 £658,343
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Hood
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

COVERTIP LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
94-96 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 3RF
Changed 12 Jan 2017

UNIT 414 100 CLEMENTS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 4DG
Changed 4 Aug 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 19 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years