FIRST PINNACLE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

FIRST PINNACLE LIMITED
GORRAY HOUSE 758-760
GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 3GN
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8443 7012
Fax: 020 8443 7000
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08177020
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £16,420 £13,702 £1
Debtors: £1,466,400 £266,480
Creditors due within one year: £1,266,019 £261,975
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £216,801 £18,207 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £216,801 £8,207 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £216,801 £8,207 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amina Ali
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AURORA ASSOCIATES OUTSOURCING LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2014
MARKA TAXI CAB LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

105 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1XL
Changed 14 Jul 2014

105 105 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2014

80-83 LONG LANE
LONDON
EC1A 9ET
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jan 2014

418 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 0NR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2013

19 LEIGHAM AVENUE
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 2PT
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013

418 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 0NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2013

33 YEAMES CLOSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W13 0LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstpinnacle.services
www.firstpinnacle.org.uk
www.firstpinnacle.support
www.firstpinnacle.accountants
www.firstpinnacle.legal
www.firstpinnacle.management
www.firstpinnacle.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 5 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Aug 2015 17
31 Aug 2013 18 Nov 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years