FIRST UNION FINANCE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Symal House, Suite D1 Edgware Road London England NW9 0HU

Company number
03517902
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 25 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 25 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (418) LIMITED1 May 1998
KINGDOM CREDIT LIMITED20 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-08-25

View Document

25/08/2125 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 25 Aug 2021

View Accounts

12/03/2112 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/214 March 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2021 FROM SYMAL HOUSE, SUITE D1 EDGWARE ROAD LONDON NW9 0HU ENGLAND

View Document

04/03/214 March 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2021 FROM ALBAN HOUSE GARNELL BUSINESS PARK BROWNFIELDS WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1AY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company