FIRST UNION MORTGAGES LIMITED

Address

FIRST UNION MORTGAGES LIMITED
ALBAN HOUSE GARNELL BUSINESS PARK
BROWNFIELDS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1AY
Phone: 01707 897 110
Phone: 01707 897 124
Phone: 0800 814 7814
Web:
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03732112
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £84,905 £131,802 £151,883
Debtors: £130,419 £143,475 £143,692
Creditors due within one year: £193,471 £261,072 £186,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,853 £14,205 £109,575
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,395 £39,369 £120,466
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Brand
12 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Yisroel Plancey
27 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST UNION FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999
KONESTONE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

8 BROWNFIELDS COURT
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTS
AL7 1AJ
Changed 16 Feb 2015

WALLACE HOUSE
4 FALCON WAY SHIRE PARK
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTS
AL7 1TW
Changed 17 Mar 2010

UNIT 8 BROWNFIELDS COURT
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1AN
Changed 14 Aug 2006

HARCOURT HOUSE
341 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON N3 1DP
Changed 17 Nov 1999

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 27 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstunionmortgages.co.uk
www.firstunionmortgages.com
www.firstunion.org.uk
www.firstunionmortgages.services
www.firstunion.services
www.firstunionmortgages.financial
www.firstunionmortgages.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 6 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 31 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 3 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years