MIDLAND ALLIED MATERNITY AND HEALTH VISITING SERVICES (MAMAHS) LTD

Address

MIDLAND ALLIED MATERNITY AND HEALTH VISITING SERVICES (MAMAHS) LTD
23 GLENWOOD DRIVE
CHESWICK GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4HJ
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Video production activities

Television programme production activities

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796030
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Bates
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND ALLIED MATERNITY AND HEALTH VISITING SERVICES (MAMHS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2016
FIRST UNIT FILMS LTD
Changed 24 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

29 CHESWICK WAY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4EZ
Changed 1 Jan 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 15 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 25 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 12 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years