FIRSTLINK INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

Address

FIRSTLINK INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
UNIT 6
AMBERLEY COURT
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2LQ
Phone: 0114 243 8100
Fax: 0114 243 8101
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04337596
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,327 £85,034
Debtors: £26,946 £34,298 £104,137
Creditors due within one year: £34,048 £317,574
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,946 £3,577 -£1,688
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,946 £25,946 £26,691
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liying Pan
11 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Jing Shen
11 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

FIRST LINK INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 EUROPE DRIVE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1XT
Changed 18 May 2011

23 HILLCOTE CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 3PT
Changed 4 Jan 2007

AIMS PROVINICAL HOUSE
SOLLY STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 4BA
Changed 2 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstlinkindustrial.com
www.firstlinkindustrial.parts
www.firstlinkindustrial.repair
www.firstlinkindustrial.net
www.firstlinkindustrial.trade
www.firstlinkindustrial.org.uk
www.firstlinkindustrial.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years