FIRSTWAREHOUSE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

FIRSTWAREHOUSE LOGISTICS LIMITED
551 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9RJ
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05402805
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2008
Filed on:
16 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Elcock
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Elcock
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

FIRSTWAREHOUSE.COM LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT B1 SARTORIA BUSINESS PARK 730 LONDON ROAD
WEST THURROCK
ESSEX
RM8 3NL
Changed 24 Jul 2009

UNIT G26B WATERFRONT STUDIOS
1 DOCK ROAD
LONDON
E16 1AG
Changed 2 Jun 2009

69 MAYFIELD ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 1XR
Changed 30 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstwarehouselogistics.co.uk
www.firstwarehouselogistics.com
www.firstwarehouselogistics.land
www.firstwarehouselogistics.org
www.firstwarehouselogistics.net
www.firstwarehouselogistics.org.uk
www.firstwarehouselogistics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 11 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 22 Jan 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 10 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code