FISCAL BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Address

FISCAL BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
NEXUS BUSINESS CENTRE 5 DARBY CLOSE
CHENEY MANOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN2 2PN
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06780861
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,775 £2,703 £1,641
Debtors: £4,287 £6,480 £6,154
Creditors due within one year: £5,740 £7,369 £5,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £322 £1,814 £2,575
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,101 £2,068 £3,053
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Wiltshire
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BIZPRO SOUTH OXFORD LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

FARINGDON BUSINESS CENTRE VOLUNTEER WAY
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7YR
Changed 6 Jun 2016

14 MARKET PLACE
MARKET PLACE
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7HP
Changed 14 Nov 2014

14 MARKET PLACE
MARKET PLACE
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7HP
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Dec 2013

38 BROMSGROVE
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fiscalbusinessservices.co.uk
www.fiscalbusinessservices.com
www.fiscalbusinessservic.es
www.fiscalbusiness.services
www.fiscalbusinessservices.and
www.fiscalbusinessservices.fund
www.fiscalbusinessservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years