FISH AND CHIPS @ SNAINTON LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

FISH AND CHIPS @ SNAINTON LIMITED
5 HADRIANS WALK
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 4LG
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08149067
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £975 £2,831 £1,993
Debtors: £5,936 £174 £172
Creditors due within one year: £6,416 £16,215 £22,468
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £495 -£12,680 -£20,013
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £495 £4,929 -£1,543
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Rodgers
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Silk
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

149 (SNAINTON) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

20 CURLEW DRIVE
CROSSGATES
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 4TP
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2014

7 WEST BANK
SCARBOROUGH
YO12 4DX
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 12 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 19 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 3 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years