FISHAWACK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

FISHAWACK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
100-102 KING STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6HQ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01273 523 777
Phone: 01235 462 820
Phone: 01565 756 600
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04096110
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,421.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Davies
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Oliver Dennis
4 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gail Harvey
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dominic Miller
16 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2014
GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2013
GRAEME KEVIN JUMP AND OTHERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2370) LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

3 ROYAL COURT
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6EN
Changed 27 Oct 2006

THE HEATH
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 4QF
Changed 22 Jan 2003

ORCHARD CHAMBERS
ROCKY LANE
HESWALL
WIRRAL CH60 0BY
Changed 29 Jun 2001

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 11 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fishawackcommunications.co.uk
www.fishawackcommunications.org
www.fishawackcommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 24 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years