FISHER ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

FISHER ESTATES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
C/O BARCLAY & CO CA
MILL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
EH49 7SF
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC167929
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £18,891 £1,378 £600,421
Debtors: £157,411 £162,536 £201,504
Creditors due within one year: £38,648 £36,104 £480,817
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £137,654 £127,810 £321,108
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £106,496 £74,164 £81,533
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,970,709 £1,996,925 £2,188,784
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Barclay
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Francise Fisher
26 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
William Fisher
26 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2012
TSB BANK SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1998
TSB BANK SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 May 1998

Previous Company Names

FISHER (COACHBUILDERS) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

AFM HOUSE
6 CROFTHEAD ROAD
PRESTWICK
AYRSHIRE KA9 1HW
Changed 4 Dec 2006

BROOME AND COMPANY
56 SOUTH STREET
BONESS
WEST LOTHIAN EH51 9HA
Changed 16 Aug 2004

WILLOW HOUSE
C/O ABS ACCOUNTANTS & TAX ADVISO
GRANGEMOUTH
FK3 8LL
Changed 7 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 7 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 17 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 28 Feb 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years