FITNESS DIRECT FRANCHISING LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU

Company number
06391606
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGIE FITNESS CLUBS (ENGLAND & WALES) LIMITED30 April 2012
ENERGIE DIRECT FRANCHISING LIMITED10 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009397,00016890

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company