FITNESS THERAPY 4 YOU LIMITED



Legal registered address
DENMARK FORRESTER LIMITED OFFICE 12 BENTALLS SHOPPING CENTRE MALDON ESSEX ENGLAND CM9 4GD

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2018
Current creditors
£32.36k
Shareholders funds
£-32.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07514219
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2019

Next statement due by 16 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIT 4 YOUR WEDDING LIMITED16 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1913 August 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARA PACKARD / 01/01/2019

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FITNESS THERAPY 4 YOU LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company