FIVE ARROWS BUSINESS FINANCE PLC

Address

FIVE ARROWS BUSINESS FINANCE PLC
BURLINGTON HOUSE BOTLEIGH GRANGE OFFICE CAMPUS
GRANGE DRIVE HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 2AF
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01959 580 080
Phone: 01489 775 600
Web:
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01497411
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,659,584.60 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 672 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Coggins
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Coleman
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Davies
29 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Samuel Geneen
29 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jeremy Guilfoyle
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Simon Kirk
29 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Lacey
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
James Sampson
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Martin Tidby
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

STATE SECURITIES PLC
Changed 2 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR, BURLINGTON HOUSE
BOTLEIGH GRANGE OFFICE CAMPUS
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 2DF
Changed 12 Jul 2011

JELLICOE HOUSE BOTLEIGH GRANGE
OFFICE CAMPUS GRANGE DRIVE
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON SO30 2AF
Changed 10 Jul 2006

JELLICOE HOUSE
BOTLEIGH GRANGE OFFICE CAMPUS
GRANGE DRIVE HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON SO30 2AF
Changed 4 Dec 2003

HERON HOUSE
5 HERON SQUARE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1EL
Changed 1 Dec 2003

LLICOE HOUSE, BOTLEIGH GRANGE OFFICE CAMPUS, GRANGE DRIVE HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON SO30 2AF
Changed 13 Nov 2003

CHAPEL ROAD, WEST END, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE SO3 3FE
Changed 8 Oct 1996

4 DEAN ROAD, BITTERNE, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE
Changed 15 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
672 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years