FIVE STAR KERB APPEAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

FIVE STAR KERB APPEAL LTD
1 SCHOOL CLOSE
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2GG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185071
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 24 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3
Creditors due within one year: £7,663
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,066 £3
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lauren Harrison
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE RECYCLABLES LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

1 1 SCHOOL CLOSE
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2GG
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2014

20 TORVILL DRIVE
WOLLATON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 2BU
Changed 4 Apr 2014

UNIT 5 MORLEY STREET
DAYBROOK
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 6JX
Changed 2 Sep 2013

C/O DPC
VERNON ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 2QY
Changed 1 Mar 2013

7 JUNIPER CLOSE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8YN
Changed 12 Nov 2012

7 PURBECK ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 1TY
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivestarkerbappeal.co.uk
www.fivestarkerbappeal.com
www.fivestarkerbappeal.active
www.fivestarkerbappeal.services
www.fivestarkerbappeal.org.uk
www.fivestarkerbappeal.net
www.fivestarkerbappeal.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years