FIVES NORTH AMERICAN COMBUSTION UK LTD

Company number 00389632



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
HEATH MILL ROAD WOMBOURNE WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV5 8BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 18 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STORDY COMBUSTION ENGINEERING LIMITED21 January 2003
NA-STORDY COMBUSTION LTD18 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. STEPHAN PAECHView PDF
10/07/1910 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUIGI RUSSOView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£453.58k
Current assets
£1.77m
Fixed assets
£960.12k
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£1.23m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company