FJORD SEAFOOD SCOTLAND FARMING LTD.

Address

FJORD SEAFOOD SCOTLAND FARMING LTD.
ERSKINE HOUSE
68 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NN
Classification:

Marine aquaculture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC080984
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,928,594.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Anderson
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Cox
13 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Morisons Morisons Secretaries Limited
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare White
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Wilson
4 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DNB NOR BANK ASA
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

WESTERN ISLES SEAFOOD COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

8 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2010

ABBEY MILL BUSINESS CENTRE, MILE END STUDIO 5001
12 SEEDHILL ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 1JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2010

ABBEY MILL BUSINESS CENTRE, MILE END STUDIO 5001
12 SEEDHILL ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 1JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2008

ABBEY MILL BUSINESS CENTRE
MILE END, STUDIO 5001
12 SEEDHILL ROAD, PAISLEY
PA1 1JS
Changed 23 Jun 2008

1 MARYBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STORNOWAY
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS2 0DB
Changed 9 Jan 2008

26 LEWIS STREET
STORNOWAY
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS1 2JF
Changed 8 Dec 1997

12 AIRIDHBHRUAICH
ISLE OF LEWIS
Changed 31 Jan 1991

26 LEWIS STREET
STORNOWAY
Changed 9 Dec 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 6 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years