FLAG HILL CARS LTD.

Company number 02935064



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
STATION CAR SALES NORTH STATION ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX ENGLAND CO1 1UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAG HILL CARS LTD.15 November 2010
LOOKMOST LTD.14 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019View PDF
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL JOHN BAKER / 25/06/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-09-30)
Cash in bank
£12.20k
Current assets
£111.28k
Current creditors
£173.13k
Shareholders funds
£-61.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company