FLAMCO LIMITED

Company number 00980683



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
MAIN BUILDING WASHWAY LANE ST HELENS MERSEYSIDE WA10 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAMCO UK LIMITED29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1425 March 2014Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/04/1312 April 2013Annual return made up to 22 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1331 March 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company