FLATBREAD CAFE LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Apr 2012

Address

FLATBREAD CAFE LIMITED
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN
(420 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04062365
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

METROCENTRE (NOMINEE NO.1) LIMITED AND METROCENTRE (NOMINEE NO.2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2008
MICHAEL ARTHUR STANLEY PONTING AND PATRICIA ANN PONTING AND PAL TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

THE FLAT BREAD COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2007
SANDCO 683 LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 BEARL FARM
STOCKSFIELD
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE43 7AJ
Changed 30 Jul 2010

BEARL FARM
STOCKSFIELD
NORTHUMBERLAND NE43 7AJ
Changed 21 Sep 2007

RIVERSIDE LODGE
BURN HALL DARLINGTON ROAD
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM DH1 3ST
Changed 24 Aug 2007

14 PARTNERSHIP COURT
SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM SR7 0PW
Changed 29 May 2007

SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM SR7 0PW
Changed 26 Sep 2005

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 28 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flatbreadcafe.co.uk
www.flatbreadcafe.restaurant
www.flatbreadcafe.and
www.flatbreadcafe.services
www.flatbreadcafe.net
www.flatbreadcafe.org
www.flatbread.cafe

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 26 Mar 2007 8
31 Jul 2005 5 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 17 May 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years