ARI FLEET UK LIMITED

Address

ARI FLEET UK LIMITED
1 METHUEN PARK
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 0GX
Phone: 0844 800 0700
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02170148
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£156,600.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Allen
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Bates
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Bryan
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Conroy
30 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEET SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

GERALD JIGGINS HOUSE
METHUEN PARK
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 0GX
Changed 22 Jul 2014

MORRIS COURT
40A NEW ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 1TL
Changed 6 Jun 2003

BRANDS HOUSE
18/19 SKINNER STREET
NEWPORT
GWENT NP9 1HT
Changed 20 Apr 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arifleetuk.trade
www.arifleetuk.repair
www.arifleetuk.trading
www.arifleetuk.motorcycles
www.arifleetuk.org
www.arifleetuk.org.uk
www.arifleetuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last six months